2005 Season | | |
| | | |
Opponent | W / L | Us | Them |
at Elida | L | 0 | 8 |
at Fort Jennings | T | 1 | 1 |
St. Marys | T | 2 | 2 |
at Lima Senior | W | 7 | 1 |
Delphos Jefferson | W | 7 | 0 |
at Convoy Crestview | W | 4 | 3 |
Continental | W | 4 | 3 |
Wapakoneta | W | 3 | 1 |
Kalida | W | 6 | 0 |
Delphos Jefferson | W | 7 | 0 |
at Lima Shawnee | L | 1 | 5 |
Ada | W | 14 | 1 |
Bluffton | W | 3 | 2 |
at Lima Bath | W | 1 | 0 |
at Lima Central Catholic | W | 4 | 2 |
Ottoville | T | 5 | 5 |
Record 11-2-3 | | | |
Sectional Tournament | | | |
Delphos Jefferson | W | 7 | 0 |
Lima Central Catholic | W | 5 | 0 |
District Tournament | | | |
Lima Bath | W | 3 | 1 |
Ottawa Glandorf | L | 1 | 3 |
Coach: Jodi Hoersten | | | |
***Blue Jays received top seed in Elida Sectional and opened tournament play with crosstown rival Delphos Jefferson.
Blue Jays finish the season at 14-3-3 and District runners-up. Their record is the best record in the six year history of St. John's soccer. |
| | | |
| | | |
2006 Season | | | |
Opponent | W / L | Us | Them |
Fort Jennings | W | 2 | 1 |
at Ada | W | 9 | 0 |
St. Marys | W | 3 | 1 |
Lima Senior | W | 7 | 0 |
at Delphos Jefferson | W | 7 | 0 |
at Ottawa Glandorf | L | 0 | 4 |
at Continental | L | 0 | 5 |
at Wapakoneta | W | 3 | 1 |
at Kalida | W | 7 | 3 |
Lima Shawnee | L | 0 | 5 |
Miller City | W | 7 | 1 |
Crestview | W | 7 | 1 |
at Bluffton | L | 1 | 2 |
Lima Bath | W | 2 | 0 |
Lima Central Catholic | W | 4 | 2 |
at Ottoville | W | 7 | 3 |
Sect. Lima Central Catholic | W | 2 | 0 |
St. Marys | L | 0 | 3 |
Final Record: 13-5 | | | |
Coach: Jodi Hoersten | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
2007 Season | | | |
Opponent | W / L | Us | Them |
at St. Marys | L | 2 | 7 |
at Fort Jennings | W | 6 | 1 |
Ada | W | 7 | 0 |
at Lima Senior | W | 3 | 2 |
Delphos Jefferson | W | 6 | 0 |
Ottawa Glandorf | L | 1 | 4 |
Crestview | W | 3 | 1 |
Continental | L | 0 | 7 |
Wapakoneta | L | 1 | 2 |
Kalida | T | 3 | 3 |
Shawnee | W | 2 | 1 |
at Miller City | L | 1 | 3 |
Bluffton | L | 1 | 2 |
at Bath | W | | |
at Lima Central Cath. | W | | |
Ottoville | T | 1 | 1 |
Sectional Lima Bath | L | 1 | 2 |
Final Record: 8-7-2 | | | |
Coach: Jodi Hoersten | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
2008 Season | | | |
Opponent | W / L | Us | Them |
St. Marys | L | 0 | 9 |
Fort Jennings | L | 2 | 4 |
Lima Senior | W | 2 | 1 |
at Delphos Jefferson | W | 4 | 0 |
at Ottawa Glandorf | T | 2 | 2 |
Crestview | W | 2 | 1 |
at Continental | L | 0 | 4 |
at Wapakoneta | L | 0 | 3 |
at Kalida | L | 0 | 4 |
Shawnee | W | 4 | 2 |
Miller City | L | 0 | 2 |
at Ada | W | 10 | 0 |
at Bluffton | | | |
Bath | L | | |
Lima Central Catholic | T | 3 | 3 |
at Ottoville | W | | |
Sectional: Lima Central Catholic | L | 1 | 2 |
| | | |
| | | |
2009 Season | | | |
Opponent | W / L | Us | Them |
at St. Marys Memorial | L | 0 | 5 |
at Fort Jennings | L | 3 | 5 |
at Lima Shawnee | L | 0 | 5 |
at Lima Senior | W | 11 | 1 |
Delphos Jefferson | W | 4 | 0 |
Ottawa Glandorf | L | 0 | 6 |
Crestview | T | 2 | 2 |
Continental | L | 0 | 6 |
Wapakoneta | L | 0 | 4 |
Kalida | T | 2 | 2 |
Miller City | T | 2 | 2 |
Ada | W | 13 | 3 |
Bluffton | L | 0 | 3 |
Lima Bath | T | 2 | 2 |
Lima Central Catholic | L | 2 | 4 |
Ottoville | L | 0 | 1 |
Record | | | |
Tournament | | | |
Ottoville | W | 2 | 1 |
Continental | W | 1 | 0 |
District Tournament | | | |
Fort Jennings | L | 1 | 2 SO |
Coach: Jon Munoz | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
2010 Season | | | |
Opponent | W / L | Us | Them |
St. Marys | L | 1 | 4 |
Fort Jennings | W | | |
Lima Shawnee | L | 1 | 4 |
Lima Senior | W | 8 | 0 |
Coldwater | W | 4 | 1 |
Delphos Jefferson | W | 10 | 0 |
Ottawa Glandorf | W | 2 | 1 |
Crestview | W | 6 | 2 |
Continental | W | 2 | 1 |
Kalida | T | 0 | 0 |
Miller City | T | 3 | 3 |
Wapakoneta | W | 2 | 0 |
Bluffton | W | | |
Bath | W | | |
Lima Central Catholic | W | | |
Ottoville | W | 1 | 0 |
Record 12-2-2 | | | |
Sectional Tournament | | | |
Crestview | W | 7 | 0 |
Ottoville | W | 1 | 0 ot |
District Tournament | | | |
Fort Jennings | W | 2 | 0 |
St. Marys | W | 2 | 1 |
Regional Tournament | | | |
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Aca. | L | 0 | 2 |
Final record: 16-3-2 District Champions (first ever District Championship) |
Coach: Jon Munoz | | |